My Cart
Your cart is empty.
Categories
-Sale Items
-Color Cosmetics
-Workshops
-Pigments and Dyes
-Essential Oils
-Fragrant Oils
-Flavor Oils
-Serenity Herbs: Tinctures and Plants
-Floral Waters
-Botancial Actives-Infused Oils
-Clays
-Exfolliates-Jojoba Esters
-Fruit Extract Powders
-Plant Oils (emollients)
-Oils and Fats
-Raw Materials for Shampoos, Creams etc
-Soap Bases- Melt and Pour
-Botanical Skin and Haircare Bases
-Accessories and Tools
-Containers and Packaging
-Soap Moulds
-Newsletters
-Raw Materials Green Coding System
-Recipes New!
-Recipes
-Books
Expand/Collapse
Signup for our newsletter
Enter E‑mail:
Unsubscribe »
SSL Certified. 128-bit secure transactions


Shea Nut Butter Refined

Shea Nut Butter Refined
Click to enlarge image
Price: $14.00
 
Purchase
Size :
Quantity :
 
Overview
250 grams
Click on Name for more options
Description
Shea Butter  butyrospermum parkii

Also called African Karite Butter Shea butter is smooth, creamy, and white. Shea is extremely moisturizing and gentle to the skin. In soaps it gives a very luxurious feel to the finished product. It may also be added to creams and lotions or used alone for massage, a skin cream or a lip balm. It is remarkably high in unsaponifiables making it an excellent material for super fatting soaps. Add 1-2 Tablespoons melted per 5 lbs. of soap just before adding scents.

Home International About Us Terms and Conditions How to Enable Cookies
© 1998 - 2010 Aromatics & More Ltd. Tax Invoice # 82 746 201 Powered by ClearCart Shopping Cart Software.