My Cart
Your cart is empty.
Categories
-Sale Items
-Color Cosmetics
-Workshops
-Pigments and Dyes
-Essential Oils
-Fragrant Oils
-Affiliated Health Providers
-Flavor Oils
-Vegetable Butters
-Floral Waters
-Botancial Actives-Infused Oils
-Clays
-Exfolliates-Jojoba Esters
-Fruit Extract Powders
-Plant Oils (emollients)
-Oils and Fats
-Raw Materials for Shampoos, Creams etc
-Soap Bases- Melt and Pour
-Botanical Skin and Haircare Bases
-Accessories and Tools
-Containers and Packaging
-Soap Moulds
-Newsletters
-Raw Materials Green Coding System
-Recipes
-Books
Expand/Collapse
Signup for our newsletter
Enter E‑mail:
Unsubscribe »
SSL Certified. 128-bit secure transactions


Coconut Oil Refined

Coconut Oil Refined
Click to enlarge image
Price: $9.50
 
Purchase
Select :
Quantity :
 
Overview
1 kilo. A must for soap makers!
Click on Name for More Options
Description
Coconut Oil Refined  cocos nucifera

A percentage of coconut oil in soaps is moisturizing but too much of it may be drying. Its saturated nature resists rancidity and makes a very hard soap while at the same time producing a fluffy lather. Its texture is soft- solid and creamy. Use straight on the skin, hair, or as a lip balm.

Home International About Us Terms and Conditions How to Enable Cookies
© 2010 Aromatics & More Powered by ClearCart Shopping Cart Software.